LIVE: Election coverage 2019

11:25am

You can find copies of the full Election Results 2019 below:

 

3:40am - Friday 3 May 

The final ward has been declared. 

Ward

Candidate Name

Description (if any)

Votes

(E) Elected

Hook Ward

AFFLECK-CRUISE Amanda Jane

Labour Party

301

 

HALE Jon

The Conservative Party Candidate

790

 

HAMILTON
Ruth Stella

UK Independence Party (UKIP)

260

 

SMITH Dermot Joseph

Independent

 

1,596

(E)

TOMLINSON Liz

Conservative Party Candidate

806

(E)

WILSON Craig Robert Sinclair

Liberal Democrat

799

 

Turnout:

38.46%

01:20

Ward

Candidate Name

Description (if any)

Votes

(E) Elected

Yateley East Ward

BARNES Christopher David

The Conservative Party Candidate

624

 

NABBS Verd

Labour Party

 

120

 

NEIGHBOUR David Alan

Liberal Democrat

1,569

(E)

Turnout:

34.04%

01:10

Ward

Candidate Name

Description (if any)

Votes

(E) Elected

Yateley West Ward

CROMPTON Geoff

The For Britain Movement

 

50

 

DAVIES John

Labour Party

 

117

 

DICKENS Shawn Andrew

The Conservative Party Candidate

515

 

HOWE John William

UK Independence Party (UKIP)

192

 

LAMB Roger Simon

 

Liberal Democrat

1,545

(E)

Turnout:

37.03%

01:05

Ward

Candidate Name

Description (if any)

Votes

(E) Elected

Hartley Wintney Ward

FARMER Spencer Jon

Conservative Party Candidate

1,064

(E)

JARMAN Ruth Elizabeth

Green Party Candidate

389

 

KITTO Howard

Liberal Democrat

858

 

ROBERTSON Roger Cryle

The For Britain Movement

215

 

Turnout:

34.62%

00:45

Ward

Candidate Name

Description (if any)

Votes

(E) Elected

Fleet Central Ward

DAVIES Katie

Community Campaign (Hart)

1,607

(E)

HOPE Howling `Laud`

The Official Monster Raving Loony Party

118

 

SEALE Jonathan Richard Charles

The Conservative Party Candidate

632

 

THEAKER Jack Robert

Labour Party

 

148

 

Turnout:

36.90%

 

Ward

Candidate Name

Description (if any)

Votes

(E) Elected

Fleet West Ward

CARPENTER Glyn Marie

The Conservative Party Candidate

659

 

KINNELL Sara

Community Campaign (Hart)

1,232

(E)

MELLOR Mike

Labour Party

 

86

 

ROZIER Wayne Andrew

Green Party Candidate

218

 

Turnout:

33.62%

 

Ward

Candidate Name

Description (if any)

Votes

(E) Elected

Crookham West & Ewshot Ward

CLARKE Tony

Community Campaign (Hart)

1,832

(E)

SELING-MABO Lila Hangma

Labour Party

129

 

THORNE Michael Robert

The Conservative Party Candidate

500

 

Turnout:

32.03%

 

Ward

Candidate Name

Description (if any)

Votes

(E) Elected

Odiham Ward

DORN Chris

The Conservative Party Candidate

1,247

(E)

MOSESSON Lars Eric

Green Party Candidate

 

434

 

OVER Tony

Liberal Democrats

 

544

 

Turnout:

33.66%

 

00:25

Ward

Candidate Name

Description (if any)

Votes

(E) Elected

Crookham East Ward

ASTIN Clive

Labour Party

105

 

AXAM Chris

Community Campaign (Hart)

1,670

(E)

GIDLEY Sebastian James

The Conservative Party Candidate

536

 

Turnout:

38.84%

00:15

The results have been announced for the following wards:

Ward

Candidate Name

Description (if any)

Votes

(E) Elected

Fleet East Ward

GAWTHORPE John Grant

Labour Party

140

 

PARKER Stephen George

The Conservative Party Candidate

781

 

WILDSMITH Peter James

Liberal Democrats

1,402

(E)

Turnout:

39.42%

 

Ward

Candidate Name

Description (if any)

Votes

(E) Elected

Blackwater and Hawley Ward

BURTON John Peter Simon

The Conservative Party Candidate

341

 

GASCOIGNE Mike

UK Independence Party (UKIP)

210

 

HARWARD Bob

Liberal Democrat

1,309

(E)

Turnout:

31.53%

00:05 - Friday 3 May 

The validation of ballot papers is complete. The Hart District Council local election count is well under way.

 

10:10pm 

The Polling Stations are now closed. 

The validation of ballot papers is underway.

 

9:30am - Thursday 2 May 2019

We are currently running District and Parish Elections across Hart.

Residents from across the district will be voting on 2 May 2019 between 7am and 10pm to decide which candidates they would like to represent them.

The votes for the District and Parish Elections will be counted on Thursday 2 May from 10pm.

We will post the results on this page of the website.

Other useful information:

Share this page